M.O.O.CON Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

M.O.O.CON General Information

Description

Provider of project management and planning services. The company offers planning, development and architectural services to corporates and businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.moo-con.com
Formerly Known As
bene Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Plenkerstraße 14
  • Waidhofen/Ybbs, 3340
  • Austria
+43 07442 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M.O.O.CON Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M.O.O.CON‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M.O.O.CON Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Leuchtenmüller Managing Partner
Herbert Zitter Executive
karl Friedl Unternehmensinhaber
To view M.O.O.CON’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M.O.O.CON Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M.O.O.CON Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M.O.O.CON‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial