Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company offers mutual funds management, alternative investment management and corporate advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.dghm.com
Formerly Known As
Dillon Read Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 565 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 2101
  • New York, NY 10017-2413
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Audrey Niesen Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer & Member of Management Committee
Edward Turville Managing Director
Timothy Dalton Jr. Co-Founder, Chairman and Sector Specialist
Kenneth Greiner Co-Founder, Vice Chairman and Member of Investment Team
Bruce Geller Chief Executive Officer, Member of Management Committee, Shareholder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer, Member of Management Committee, Shareholder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Co-Founder, Vice Chairman and Member of Investment Team 000 0000
0000000 000000 00. Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Co-Founder, Chairman and Sector Specialist 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 28-Oct-2003 00000000000 0000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
TTM Technologies 17-Sep-1999 Merger of Equals Production (Semiconductors)
To view Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 28-Oct-2003 00000000000 0000 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
TTM Technologies 17-Sep-1999 Merger of Equals Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view Dalton, Greiner, Hartman, Maher & Company’s complete exits history, request access »