House Buyer Bureau Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

House Buyer Bureau General Information

Description

Provider of property selling services intended to make the process of selling a house quick and hassle-free. The company's services include property valuation, an inspection of the property, arranging sale contracts, and legal formalities, enabling property owners to sell their assets without involving any brokers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HBB Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Business/Productivity Software
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1 The Cornerstone
  • Market Place, Derbyshire
  • Kegworth DE74 2EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

House Buyer Bureau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view House Buyer Bureau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

House Buyer Bureau Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Hodgkinson Managing Director
Paul Wann Manager, Business Development
Simon Blunt Managing Director & Board Member
To view House Buyer Bureau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

House Buyer Bureau Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Elliot Middleton Enterprises Board Member 000 0000
Simon Blunt Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view House Buyer Bureau’s complete board members history, request access »

House Buyer Bureau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

House Buyer Bureau Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Middleton Enterprises Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view House Buyer Bureau’s complete investors history, request access »