Karneval Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Karneval Media General Information

Description

Provider of television and broadband internet services. The company also provides digital satellite television, analog cable television and internet phone services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TESmedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • U Svobodarny1500/5
  • Prague, 190 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 844 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Karneval Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karneval Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Karneval Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karneval Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Karneval Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 20-Jan-2003 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view Karneval Media’s complete investments history, request access »