Silvretta Montafon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Silvretta Montafon General Information

Description

Operator of a tourism resort. The company's tourism resort offers musical, culinary and sporting events, skiing and hiking and snowboarding parks, enabling tourists to have a comfortable stay.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silvretta Nova Bergbahnen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • St. Gallenkirch 198a
  • HNr. 198a
  • Gallenkirch, 6791
  • Austria
+43 05557 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silvretta Montafon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvretta Montafon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silvretta Montafon Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Montafoner Hochjochbahnen 08-Sep-2010 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Silvretta Montafon’s complete investments history, request access »

Silvretta Montafon FAQs

  • When was Silvretta Montafon founded?

    Silvretta Montafon was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Silvretta Montafon headquartered?

    Silvretta Montafon is headquartered in Gallenkirch, Austria.

  • What industry is Silvretta Montafon in?

    Silvretta Montafon’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Silvretta Montafon a private or public company?

    Silvretta Montafon is a Private company.

  • What is Silvretta Montafon’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Silvretta Montafon is 000000.

  • When was Silvretta Montafon acquired?

    Silvretta Montafon was acquired on 19-Jul-2007.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »