Brown & Brown of Oklahoma Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brown & Brown of Oklahoma Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of diversified insurance services. The company provides life, health and property insurance. It also provides insurance for cars, trucks and other vehicles. It provides casualty and employee benefits insurance for contractors, manufacturing companies and general businesses.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CompVantage, Insurance Professionals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 208 North Mill
  • Pryor, OK 74361
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brown & Brown of Oklahoma Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown & Brown of Oklahoma Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brown & Brown of Oklahoma Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lance O'Rourke Executive Vice President
Angie Brannon Accounting Manager
To view Brown & Brown of Oklahoma Insurance Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »