Mineral and Pigment Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mineral and Pigment Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of pigment and specialty chemicals. The company supplies industrial and specialty chemicals such as barium sulfate, hectorite, resins, iron oxide pigments, sericite, specialty chemicals, stearates, bentonite, surface treatments, calcium carbonate, magnesium aluminum to processing industries in Europe, North America, Latin America and Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whittaker Clark & Daniels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1000 Coolidge Street
  • Edison, NJ 08820
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mineral and Pigment Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mineral and Pigment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial