Brenntag NorthEast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brenntag NorthEast General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial and specialty chemicals.. The company supplies industrial and specialty chemicals to processing industries, supplies specialty chemicals for paints, varnish, inks, adhesives, building industries, food, cosmetic, detergents, pharmaceutical, plastic, rubber, feed, water treatment and lubricants sectors

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Textile Chemical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 81 West Huller Lane
  • Reading, PA 19605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brenntag NorthEast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brenntag NorthEast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brenntag NorthEast Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Leibowitz President
Victoria Kochman Executive, Controller
Denny Eisenhofer Vice President, Operations
To view Brenntag NorthEast’s complete executive team members history, request access »