Bob Dunn Ford Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bob Dunn Ford General Information

Description

Dealer of cars. The company sells cars of various international brands. It is based in Greensboro, North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Link Smith Ford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Green Ford
Primary Office
  • 801 East Bessemer Avenue
  • Greensboro, NC 27405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bob Dunn Ford Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bob Dunn Ford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bob Dunn Ford Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bob Dunn Ford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial