Body Bar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Body Bar General Information

Description

Provider of fitness equipment. The company provides fitness products, such as educational tool, weighted fitness bar, flex bar, strength band, flex walking bar, storage rack, fit deck, balance products and fitness ball. It also provides instructor training workshops.

Contact Information

Website
www.bodybar.com
Formerly Known As
Body Bar Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1942 Broadway
  • Suite 314
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Body Bar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Body Bar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial