DLW Flooring Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

DLW Flooring General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of floors, ceilings and cabinets. The company enables customers to avail linoleum, homogeneous and heterogeneous plastic floor coverings at a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.dlw.de
Formerly Known As
Armstrong DLW, DLW Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Stuttgarter Straße 75
  • 74321 Bietigheim-Bissingen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DLW Flooring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLW Flooring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DLW Flooring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial