Logstor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Logstor General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of pre-insulated pipe systems for energy-efficient transportation of liquids and gases. The company's pipe systems consist of flexible and rigid pipes, joints, fittings and surveillance for district heating and cooling as well as industrial purposes and oil and gas pipelines, ensuring a reduction in energy losses and enhancement in the environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.logstor.com
Formerly Known As
Løgstør Rør
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • Danmarksvej 11
  • 9670 Logstor
  • Denmark
+45 99 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logstor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logstor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logstor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of pre-insulated pipe systems for energy-efficient transportation of liquids and gases. The co
Other Commercial Products
Logstor, Denmark
1,100 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Waalwijk, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Capellen, Luxembourg
0000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logstor Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Thermaflex Private Equity-Backed Waalwijk, Netherlands 000 0000000 0000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Capellen, Luxembourg 0000 000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Wangara, Australia
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Logstor Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Christensen Chief Executive Officer & President
Henning Beck Group Chief Financial Officer & Information Technology
Rafal Wyszomirski Chief Operating Officer
Andrzej Krämer Chief Commercial Officer & Head of Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logstor Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Triton Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Triton Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Logstor Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Logstor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logstor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logstor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logstor Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 28-Sep-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000000
Stizo Termo 01-Mar-2009 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000000
To view Logstor’s complete investments history, request access »

Logstor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Hisings Kärra, Sweden 0000
To view Logstor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »