9altitudes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 6

9altitudes General Information

Description

Provider of digital transformation and software implementation services intended for businesses operating in the production, logistics and construction sectors. The company is a specialist in the implementation of business software and services which include customer relationship management, enterprise resource planning, product lifecycle management and computer-aided design software suits, enabling clients to increase their performance and maximize their efficiency through digital transformation tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ad Ultima, Ad Ultima Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Beneluxpark 7
  • 8500 Kortrijk
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

9altitudes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 9altitudes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

9altitudes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital transformation and software implementation services intended for businesses operating in the product
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Kortrijk, Belgium
800 As of 2023
000000000000

00000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00 0000000000 000 00
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

9altitudes Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aymax Corporation Paris, France 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

9altitudes Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Filip Bossuyt Founder, Co-Owner and Co-Chief Executive Officer
René Frøkjær Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ann Braet Co-Chief Financial Officer
Johan Bohyn Co-Group Chief Financial Officer
Tim Claes Chief Customer Officer, General Manager of Belgium & Managing Director of Digital Business Transformation
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

9altitudes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

9altitudes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 9altitudes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

9altitudes Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Integral Innovation Solutions 20-Jul-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
Hillstar Business Intelligence 06-Oct-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Econocap Denmark 17-Sep-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
Bredana Solutions 11-May-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Add-IT Infosystems 06-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

9altitudes Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Integral Innovation Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Barcelona, Spain 2012
Hillstar Business Intelligence Business/Productivity Software Veenendaal, Netherlands 0000
Optimate (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Hinnerup, Denmark 0000
Econocap Denmark IT Consulting and Outsourcing Denmark 0000
To view 9altitudes’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

9altitudes FAQs

  • When was 9altitudes founded?

    9altitudes was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of 9altitudes?

    Filip Bossuyt is the founder of 9altitudes.

  • Who is the CEO of 9altitudes?

    Filip Bossuyt and René Frøkjær are the CEOs of 9altitudes.

  • Where is 9altitudes headquartered?

    9altitudes is headquartered in Kortrijk, Belgium.

  • What is the size of 9altitudes?

    9altitudes has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is 9altitudes in?

    9altitudes’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is 9altitudes a private or public company?

    9altitudes is a Private company.

  • What is 9altitudes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 9altitudes is 000000.

  • Who are 9altitudes’s investors?

    Waterland Private Equity Investments has invested in 9altitudes.

  • Who are 9altitudes’s competitors?

    Aymax is a competitor of 9altitudes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »