HEB Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HEB Construction General Information

Description

Provider of civil construction services. The company provides construction of sub-divisions, roads and bridges (including pavements and surfacing), stormwater drainage, pumping stations, water and waste water treatment plants, as well as piling, wharf construction, precast concrete elements and landscaping.

Contact Information

Website
www.heb.co.nz
Formerly Known As
HEB Smithbridge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Firth Street, Drury
  • PO Box 226
  • Aukland, 2247
  • New Zealand
+64 09-295 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HEB Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HEB Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HEB Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derrick Adams Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HEB Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial