Carnival Group International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 283
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00996
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Carnival Group International Holdings General Information

Description

Carnival Group International Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates through four segments. Property development and investment segment, which is the key revenue driver, includes developing residential and commercial properties in the PRC and Hong Kong for sales and leasing; Trading and investment business includes investing in securities and financial instruments; Hotel operations including hotel accommodation, food and banquet operations; Others providing retail-related consultancy, management services, operating kids edutainment center, touring carnival and operating restaurants in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Oriental Ginza Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 2003 & 2005
  • 20/F, AIA Central, 1 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2907 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carnival Group International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$30.6M 23.7B 3.81M -$0.02

Carnival Group International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 528,360 528,360 1,776,479 2,616,516
Revenue (60,710) (60,710) 186,062 281,452
EBITDA (323,177) (323,177) (480,042) 105,585
Net Income (375,460) (375,460) (447,067) 50,649
Total Assets 2,372,613 2,372,613 3,096,823 3,778,063
Total Debt 1,082,093 1,082,093 1,428,261 1,574,781
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Carnival Group International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carnival Group International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carnival Group International Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
King Fu Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Yikun Wang Executive Director
To view Carnival Group International Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carnival Group International Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 Carnival Group International Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Carnival Group International Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Carnival Group International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carnival Group International Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carnival Group International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carnival Group International Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 10-Jun-2015 0000000000 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Sea Carnival (Qingdao) Advanced Property Development Company 14-Jan-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 00
To view Carnival Group International Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Carnival Group International Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 10-Jun-2015 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000 00000 000
To view Carnival Group International Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »