BVT Windpark Sustrum/Renkenberge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BVT Windpark Sustrum/Renkenberge General Information

Description

Operator of a wind farm. The company owns and operates wind turbines and wind farms with a capacity of 1.5 Megawatts in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BVT Windpark Sustrum/Renkenberge Verwaltungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Dorfstraße 25
  • 49762 Sustrum
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BVT Windpark Sustrum/Renkenberge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BVT Windpark Sustrum/Renkenberge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BVT Windpark Sustrum/Renkenberge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claus-Eric Gärtner Managing Director
To view BVT Windpark Sustrum/Renkenberge’s complete executive team members history, request access »