Alstec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1861
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 950
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alstec General Information

Description

Provider of materials handling services. The company provides systems and services for receiving and installing new fuel into reactors and for removing spent fuel. It also engages in the design, supply, maintenance and upgrade of equipment for the defense industry alongwith providing baggage handling facilities and associated software management systems at airports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alstom Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Cambridge Road
  • Whetstone LE8 6LH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0116 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alstec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alstec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alstec Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Melling Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Alstec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alstec Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Alstec Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Alstec’s complete board members history, request access »

Alstec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alstec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alstec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial