Canada Renewable Bioenergy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Canada Renewable Bioenergy General Information

Description

Provider of renewable bio-based energy services. The company is engaged in the business of producing renewable bio-based resources and providing clean energy from biomass wastes through the use of proprietary, patented pyrolysis technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canada Resurgence New Energy Developments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • Suite 2000-1066
  • West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3X2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canada Renewable Bioenergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canada Renewable Bioenergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canada Renewable Bioenergy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xuedian Liu Chief Executive Officer, President, Chairman & Founding Director
Xinlin Huang Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
Denis Pelletier Chief Operating Officer
To view Canada Renewable Bioenergy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Canada Renewable Bioenergy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canada Renewable Bioenergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canada Renewable Bioenergy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 31-Jan-2012 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000000 0
To view Canada Renewable Bioenergy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »