Cantcomm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cantcomm General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company's real estate management services include property leasing, commercial and industrial property development and management, enabling clients to get real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canterbury Commercial Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 1A, 324 Cashel Street
  • Christchurch, 8011
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cantcomm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cantcomm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cantcomm Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry van Tongeren Founder
To view Cantcomm’s complete executive team members history, request access »