Capita Customer Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12,508
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Capita Customer Management General Information

Description

Provider of customer management services. The company provides customer management, contact management, consolidation and outsourcing services to financial and information technology companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Club 24
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hepworth House Claypit Lane
  • Leeds LS2 8AE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capita Customer Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita Customer Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capita Customer Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Capita Customer Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita Customer Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial