QXCOM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

QXCOM General Information

Description

Developer of administrative software for messaging application. The company develops and provides security, database management, administration and integration software for Lotus and Domino messaging services.

Contact Information

Website
www.qzcom.com
Formerly Known As
Distributed Systems Solutions International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 28025 Dorothy Drive
  • Suite 105
  • Agoura Hills, CA 91301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QXCOM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QXCOM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QXCOM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Soldo Jr. Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »