Domus Healthcare (Calderdale) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Domus Healthcare (Calderdale) General Information

Description

Provider of home health care services. The company offers personal and domestic social and home health care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear Care Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Domus Healthcare Group
Primary Office
  • Unit 10c,Top Land
  • Country Business Park, Cragg Vale, Hebden Bridge
  • Mytholmroyd HX7
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domus Healthcare (Calderdale) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domus Healthcare (Calderdale)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domus Healthcare (Calderdale) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial