Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of railroad components. The company designs and produces a range of rolling stock components, including braking and coupling equipment . It operates two production facilities in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Railway Star Fortune Technology Co. Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Rail
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Baifu Spring Road Number 10
  • Room 1006B
  • Beijing, 102200
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co. Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tianjin Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.’s complete investors history, request access »