LRA by Deloitte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LRA by Deloitte General Information

Description

Provider of customer experience measurement services. The company offers brand standards audits, quality assurance inspections, mystery shopping programs, research and consulting services to the healthcare, sports and entertainment, real estate, retail and travel industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LRA Worldwide, Rush & Associates, Lashner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5 Walnut Grove
  • Suite 280
  • Horsham, PA 19044
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LRA by Deloitte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LRA by Deloitte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LRA by Deloitte Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Rush Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Stan Lashner Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Business Advisor
John Roberto Senior Vice President and Managing Director
To view LRA by Deloitte’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LRA by Deloitte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial