IDFocus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IDFocus General Information

Description

Provider of IT management software services. The company provides identity management software service and IT security services through its ACE(TM) technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NetSense
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1000 Elwell Court
  • Siote 115
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDFocus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDFocus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial