RF Kyodo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RF Kyodo General Information

Description

Provider of public relationship management services. The company offers public relationship, media relations, corporate communication, governmental communication management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.kprc.cn
Formerly Known As
Kyodo Public Relations Of China
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Ruder Finn Group
Corporate Office
  • RoomE-H, 16F, Mei Xin Plaza
  • 728 Xi Zang(M) Road
  • Shanghai, 20001
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RF Kyodo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RF Kyodo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RF Kyodo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RF Kyodo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RF Kyodo FAQs

  • When was RF Kyodo founded?

    RF Kyodo was founded in 2006.

  • Where is RF Kyodo headquartered?

    RF Kyodo is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is RF Kyodo in?

    RF Kyodo’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is RF Kyodo a private or public company?

    RF Kyodo is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of RF Kyodo?

    The current valuation of RF Kyodo is 00000.

  • What is RF Kyodo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RF Kyodo is 00000.

  • Who are RF Kyodo’s investors?

    Kyodo Public Relations Company has invested in RF Kyodo.

  • When was RF Kyodo acquired?

    RF Kyodo was acquired on 30-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired RF Kyodo?

    RF Kyodo was acquired by Ruder Finn Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »