Nebraska Bank of Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nebraska Bank of Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of community banking services. The company offers personal banking, business banking, online banking, account alerts, mobile banking, e-statements, business lending, deposit information and treasury management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Community Bank of Lincoln
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
NBC Bancshares
Primary Office
  • 6000 Village Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Lincoln, NE 68516
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nebraska Bank of Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nebraska Bank of Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nebraska Bank of Commerce Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Hove President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nebraska Bank of Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nebraska Bank of Commerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nebraska Bank of Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial