Travelliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Travelliance General Information

Description

Provider of airline and workforce lodging logistics service based in Schaumburg, Illinois. The company has a large hotel database and offers accommodation booking service to industries including airlines, railroads, construction, government, healthcare and charters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LJK Companies, LJK Companies, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1900 East Golf Road
  • Suite M-150
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travelliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travelliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Travelliance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of airline and workforce lodging logistics service based in Schaumburg, Illinois. The company has a large hotel
Logistics
Schaumburg, IL
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 0000000000 00000000
Melville, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Travelliance Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Melville, NY 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Travelliance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Wing Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ted Scislowski Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mike Tozier Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
To view Travelliance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Travelliance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 29-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Travelliance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »