Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico General Information

Description

Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico SA engages in production, distribution, transmission, and supply of electricity. It produces electricity from solar, nuclear, hydrocarbons, wind etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adygesinval
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Plaza de La Gesta, 1
  • 33007 Oviedo
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Menéndez President
Félix Arias Chief Financial Officer
A. Alvarez Managing Director
To view Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 06-Jul-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Energy Transportation
00000000 30-Jul-2010 000000000 00000000 00000 Energy Transportation
00000000 18-May-2007 000000000 00000 Energy Transportation
00000000 03-Oct-2006 000000000 00000000 Energy Transportation
Nortegas Corporate Energy Transportation
To view Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico’s complete investments history, request access »

Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 06-Jul-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000000000 000
00000000 30-Jul-2010 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000000000 000
00000000 18-May-2007 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000000000 000
00000000 03-Oct-2006 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000000000 000
Nortegas Corporate Completed
To view Hidroelectrica del Cantabrico’s complete exits history, request access »