Keane Texas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Keane Texas General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides project management, system design and application development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CyberFicient Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 2435 Old Kelly Road
  • Lockhart, TX 78644
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keane Texas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keane Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial