Faveo Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Faveo Group General Information

Description

Provider of project management, project development and specialist services. The company offers risk management, procurement management, integrated project controlling, project start-up, portfolio management, construction management, design management and other project development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prosjekt- og teknologiledelse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pb. 185
  • Senturm
  • 0102 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 23 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faveo Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faveo Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Faveo Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Berner Chief Financial Officer
Knut Johansen Administrerende Direktør & Konsernsjef
To view Faveo Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Faveo Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial