T-Mac Ventures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

T-Mac Ventures General Information

Description

Operator of an online charity platform based in Jackson, Mississippi. The company's platform provides charity by leveraging celebrity media platforms and fan bases to award fans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GiveChat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 126 Ellicot Burn
  • Jackson, MS 39211
  • United States
+1 (601) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T-Mac Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 29-Jun-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view T-Mac Ventures’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

T-Mac Ventures Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Ash Chief Operation Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

T-Mac Ventures FAQs

  • When was T-Mac Ventures founded?

    T-Mac Ventures was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of T-Mac Ventures?

    Ted Dibiase Jr. is the founder of T-Mac Ventures.

  • Where is T-Mac Ventures headquartered?

    T-Mac Ventures is headquartered in Jackson, MS.

  • What industry is T-Mac Ventures in?

    T-Mac Ventures’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is T-Mac Ventures a private or public company?

    T-Mac Ventures is a Private company.

  • What is T-Mac Ventures’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for T-Mac Ventures is 000000.

  • How much funding has T-Mac Ventures raised over time?

    T-Mac Ventures has raised $475K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »