Stinson Morrison Hecker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 665
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Stinson Morrison Hecker General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company is primarily engaged in providing legal services to both corporate and retail clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morrison & Hecker, Mag & Fizzell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1201 Walnut Street
  • Suite 2900
  • Kansas City, MO 64106
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stinson Morrison Hecker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stinson Morrison Hecker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stinson Morrison Hecker Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ann Cripe Director, Human Resources
Mark Foster Managing Partner
McGregor Johnson JD Associate
You’re viewing 3 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stinson Morrison Hecker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stinson Morrison Hecker Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 22-May-2007 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 000000
00000000 & 000000 01-May-2002 000000 00 000000 Legal Services (B2B)
Stinson, Mag & Fizzell 01-May-2002 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2B)
To view Stinson Morrison Hecker’s complete acquisitions history, request access »