PIT 101 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PIT 101 General Information

Description

Owner of a waste management company. The company specializes in the collection and recycling of construction waste and also offers recycling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sweeney Environmental, Ethos Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ethos Environmental Management
Primary Office
  • Grand Union Office Park
  • Packet Boat Lane, Cowley
  • Uxbridge UB8 2GH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PIT 101 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PIT 101‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PIT 101 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial