Harada Industry Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,063
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6904
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $8.38
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Harada Industry Company General Information

Description

Harada Industry Co Ltd manufactures and sells automotive antennas, wireless and data communications antennas, mobile device antennas, actuators, and various automotive parts, electronic devices, and components. It manufactures antennas for radio, GPS, telephone, DSRC, ETC, television. It also provides cables, such as copper clad aluminum, coaxial, and shielded twisted pair cables, as well as connectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harada Electric Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Omori Bellport B-4F
  • 6-26-2 Minami-Ohi, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tokyo, 140-0013
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harada Industry Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.38 $8.31 $7.84 - $9.04 $182M 21.8M 7.13K -$0.56

Harada Industry Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 265,512 265,512 241,043 216,984
Revenue 327,285 327,285 378,328 389,055
EBITDA (188) (188) 16,096 23,333
Net Income (12,196) (12,196) 1,842 8,450
Total Assets 297,283 297,283 318,652 317,790
Total Debt 119,686 119,686 119,934 116,561
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Harada Industry Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harada Industry Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 02-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
Nippon Antenna Europe 02-Apr-2012 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Communications Equipment
To view Harada Industry Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »