Heads Up (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Heads Up (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) General Information

Description

Developer of a wearable communication system designed to receive personal safety and time-critical updates. The company's system maintains focus by providing alerts within the peripheral vision which allows the operator to make data-driven safety decisions in real-time and maintain situational awareness, enabling businesses to reduce the insurance reports of workers and communicate with operators, safety crews and their management teams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heads Up Display
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 479 Jessie Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heads Up (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 19-May-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
7. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 25-Feb-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2014 $10K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $10K $10K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Heads Up (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heads Up (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a wearable communication system designed to receive personal safety and time-critical updates. The company'
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
San Francisco, CA
1 As of 2020
00000
00000000 00 00000

000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Calgary, Canada
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Heads Up (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fitbit Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada 000 0000 000000000 0000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Henrietta, NY 000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Heads Up (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial