Practus (India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Practus (India) General Information

Description

Provider of on-site accounting and financial services intended to help businesses in managing their finance. The company's financial services include performance measurement, budgeting, MIS, cash flow management, profitability improvement, business process improvement, risk management, forex management, IT implementation and general ownership of the finance function, enabling businesses and firms who lack substantial financial department heads to manage finances on their own accord.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
myCFO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 18th Floor, North West- B
  • The Ruby, Senapati Bapat Marg
  • Mumbai, 400028
  • India
+91 090295 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Practus (India) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 29-Jun-2015 $1.5M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Practus (India)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Practus (India) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-site accounting and financial services intended to help businesses in managing their finance. The company
Consulting Services (B2B)
Mumbai, India
100 As of 2015
00.00
0000000000 00.00

0000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000

00000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Practus (India) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
vcfo Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 000 00000000000 000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangalore, India 000 000000&0
00(00) Corporation Skipton, United Kingdom
000 000000000 0000 Corporation Winter Park, FL
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000 00000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Practus (India) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramnath S Executive Director & Lead CFO Partner
S Venkat Co-Founder & Board Member
P Chandrashekar Founder Director
Priyanka Dawda Vice President of Business Development and Private Equity
Deepak Narayanan Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Practus (India)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Practus (India) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Deepak Narayanan Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Monik Koticha Practus (India) Board Member 000 0000
S Venkat Practus (India) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Practus (India)’s complete board members history, request access »

Practus (India) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Practus (India) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Monik Koticha Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sameer Koticha Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Practus (India)’s complete investors history, request access »