Everus Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Everus Communications General Information

Description

Provider of wireless internet services. The company provides IP telephony, private internet network services over fixed wireless and copper phone lines.

Contact Information

Website
www.everus.ca
Formerly Known As
High-Speed FX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 30 Duke Street West
  • Suite 508
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2H 3W5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everus Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everus Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial