Illyria Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Illyria Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of general insurance services. The company provides life insurance products and services in Serbia for individual and business customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dukagjini
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Sava Re Group
Primary Office
  • Mother Teresa Square 33
  • Republic of Kosovo
  • Pristina, 10000
  • Serbia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Illyria Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illyria Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Illyria Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianni Sokolica Director General
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »