Zentri Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18.1M

Zentri General Information

Description

Developer of embedded cloud connectivity technologies. The company provides wireless modules and software to control radio modules and other cloud based services for device management and other updates.

Contact Information

Website
www.zentri.com
Formerly Known As
ACKme Networks, Sensors.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 20 North Santa Cruz Avenue
  • Los Gatos, CA 95030
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zentri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jan-2017 $18.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 13-Oct-2016 0000 0000 Cancelled Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Zentri’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zentri Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of embedded cloud connectivity technologies. The company provides wireless modules and software to control rad
Software Development Applications
Los Gatos, CA
22 As of 2016
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000000000 00000000
New Taipei, Taiwan
00 As of 0000

00000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000000000000000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zentri Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Systems & Technology Corporation New Taipei, Taiwan 00
Cloud Elements Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
KaaIoT Corporation Aventura, FL 00
Rsupport Corporation Seoul, South Korea 000 00000000
ClearBlade Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Zentri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zentri Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Benhamou Global Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zentri’s complete investors history, request access »

Zentri FAQs

  • When was Zentri founded?

    Zentri was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Zentri?

    Jason Crawford, Michael Conrad, Nick Dutton, and Chad O'Neill are the founders of Zentri.

  • Where is Zentri headquartered?

    Zentri is headquartered in Los Gatos, CA.

  • What is the size of Zentri?

    Zentri has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Zentri in?

    Zentri’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is Zentri a private or public company?

    Zentri is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Zentri?

    The current valuation of Zentri is 000.00.

  • What is Zentri’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zentri is 00000.

  • Who are Zentri’s investors?

    Benhamou Global Ventures has invested in Zentri.

  • Who are Zentri’s competitors?

    Systems & Technology, Cloud Elements, KaaIoT, Rsupport, and ClearBlade are some of the 25 competitors of Zentri.

  • When was Zentri acquired?

    Zentri was acquired on 20-Jan-2017.

  • Who acquired Zentri?

    Zentri was acquired by Silicon Labs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »