Champion-Arrowhead Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Champion-Arrowhead General Information

Description

Manufacturer of irrigation and plumbing products. The company's portfolio of products provides back-flow prevention without any add-on devices, reduces cost per unit, eliminated the use of ceramic cartridges for damage protection and uses a no leak bonnet seal around the stern.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Champion Irrigation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5147 Alhambra Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champion-Arrowhead Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champion-Arrowhead‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Champion-Arrowhead Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Champion-Arrowhead Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champion-Arrowhead‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Champion-Arrowhead Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 03-Oct-2006 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 0000000
To view Champion-Arrowhead’s complete acquisitions history, request access »