Coggin Ford Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coggin Ford General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership. The company operates under the Ford-brand franchise and sells new and used vehicles. It also provides car-repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mike Davidson Ford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9650 Atlantic Boulevard
  • Jacksonville, FL 32225
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coggin Ford Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coggin Ford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coggin Ford Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Coulombe Finance Director
David Betancourt Finance Manager
Pat London Finance Manager
To view Coggin Ford’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coggin Ford Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial