Le Buone Societa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Le Buone Societa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of textiles. The company manufactures and distributes textiles in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Filatura di Pollone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Via A. Botto, 29
  • 13814 Pollone
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Buone Societa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Buone Societa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Buone Societa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Attilio Botto Founder
To view Le Buone Societa’s complete executive team members history, request access »