Enertel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 182
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Enertel General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers voice over internet protocol services through its network and also operates a fiber optic network through which it provides long distance voice, data and internet services.

Contact Information

Website
www.enertel.nl
Formerly Known As
Energis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • K.P. van der Mandelelaan 130-144
  • Wilhelminakade 123
  • 3062 Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enertel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enertel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enertel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enertel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enertel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial