First Regional Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

First Regional Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides commercial banking services such as savings account, deposit, loan and other banking services in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Great American Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1801 Century Park East
  • Suite 800
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Regional Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Regional Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Regional Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Regional Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial