STK Bio-Ag Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

STK Bio-Ag Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor pesticides and plant protection products. The company's products include bio-insecticides, bio-pesticides, bio-fungicides and bio-nematicides, enabling distributing partners and growers, the company and the community to stay protected from pests, termites and bed bugs.

Contact Information

Website
www.stk-ag.com
Formerly Known As
Stockton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 17 Ha'Mefalsim St.
  • P.O.B. 3517
  • Petach Tikva 4951447
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STK Bio-Ag Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STK Bio-Ag Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STK Bio-Ag Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sagit Reich Chief Financial Officer
Yonatan Gelman Project Manager
Guy Elitzur Chief Executive Officer
Ziv Tirosh Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

STK Bio-Ag Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view STK Bio-Ag Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

STK Bio-Ag Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial