First Chicago Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

First Chicago Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services in the United States. The company's banking services include real estate and construction and commercial loans to individuals and small and medium-sized businesses. It also provides mortgage services and alternative investment products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Labe Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 1145 North Arlington Heights Road
  • Itasca, IL 60143
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Chicago Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Chicago Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Chicago Bancorp Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Eck President & Director
Edward Karasek Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
John Brinkman Executive Vice President & Chief Credit Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

First Chicago Bancorp Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 First Chicago Bancorp Board Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

First Chicago Bancorp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Chicago Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Chicago Bancorp Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 25-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks
To view First Chicago Bancorp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »