Steeplejack Industrial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steeplejack Industrial Group General Information

Description

Provider of project management, manpower and equipment supply for its industrial scaffolding and insulation customers. The company offers a range of plant maintenance services, including planning and project management for plant turnarounds and shutdowns. It serves pulp and paper, oil and gas, power generating, chemical, and mining industries, as well as new construction and expansion projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ventana Equities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8925 - 62nd Avenue
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6E 5L2
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steeplejack Industrial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steeplejack Industrial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steeplejack Industrial Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rod Palm General Manager
Willi Hamm President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »