Franz Printing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Franz Printing Company General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company engages in printing of books, cards, notes, offset prints, newsletters, posters, memo pads, certificates, manuals and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Varied Printing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Sir Speedy
Primary Office
  • 6 Gwynns Mill Court
  • Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franz Printing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franz Printing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial