Fradley Marine Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fradley Marine Services General Information

Description

Provider of water transportation services. The company owns and operates canal networks used for irrigation and transport in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swan Line Cruisers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Ownership Technology
Primary Office
  • Fradley junction
  • Alrewas
  • Burton-on-Trent DE13 7DN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fradley Marine Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fradley Marine Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial